Go to Top
  • No products in the cart.

LKS-FCS31C-R20 Linkskey 1000TX-1000FX WDM Single-Fiber Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

LKS-FCS31C-R20_01

$169.00

The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.

Only 8 left in stock.

Product Description

The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.

The LKS-FCS31C-R20 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair segments.

The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for fast diagnostic and status monitoring.

The Linkskey LKS-FCS31C-R20 must be paired with LKS-FCS31C-T20.

Features
Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
1000TX to 1000FX
Single-Fiber SC Connector
Single-Mode up to 20km (12.4mi)
Must use LKS-FCS31C-T20 and LKS-FCS31C-R20 in pair
Auto MDI/MDI-X detection on the TP port
Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control
Support link fault pass through function
Support far end fault function on the FX port
LED display for monitoring status
Specifications
Model LKS-FCS31C-R20
Speed TP:

10/100/1000Mbps

FX:

1000Mbps

Fiber Single-Fiber Single-Mode
Distance Up to 20km (12.4mi)
Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-FX
Connector 1 x SC connector

1 x UTP RJ-45 connector
Network Media TP:

10Mbps – CAT. 3, 4, or 5 UTP

100Mbps – CAT. 5 UTP

1000Mbps – CAT. 5e or 6 UTP

FX:

Single-Mode – 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125 um

Operation Mode Full-Duplex Mode or Half-Duplex Mode
LED 1 x PWR

TP: 1 x 1000M, 1 x 100M, 1 x LNK/ACT, 1 x FDX

FX: 1 x LNK/ACT
Power Type External Power Adapter DC 5V 1A (-)–(o–(+)
100-240V 50/60Hz
Power Consumption 4.5W max.
Operating Temperature 32 to 131°F (0 to 55°C)
Storage Temperature -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C)
Relative Humidity 5 to 90%
Dimension 3.7 x 2.8 x 1.0 in (94 x 70 x 26 mm)
Safety / Emission FCC, CE
Warranty 2 Year Limited
Package Contents
1 LKS-FCS31C-R20 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
1 Power Adapter
1 User Manual
1 Product Warranty Card

LKS-FCM32T-05, LKS-FCM32C-05, LKS-FCS32C-20, LKS-FCS31C-T20,LKS-FCS31C-R20 Manual   Version: 3.1   OS:    Size: 74.6 KB
     

You may also like…