Go to Top
  • No products in the cart.

LKS-FCM22C-2 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter 2km

Sale!
LKS-FCM22C-2_01

$45.00 $38.00

The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.

Out of stock

Product Description

The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.

The LKS-FCM22C-2 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair segments.

The Linkskey LKS-FCM22C-2 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for fast diagnostic and status monitoring.

Features
Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
100TX to 100FX
Dual-Fiber SC Connector
Multi-Mode up to 2km (1.2mi)
USB Bus Power or External Power Adapter
Auto MDI/MDI-X detection on the TP port
Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control
Support link fault pass through function
Support far end fault function on the FX port
LED display for monitoring status
Specifications
Model LKS-FCM22C-2
Speed TP:

10/100Mbps

FX:

100Mbps

Fiber Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode
Distance Up to 2km (1.2mi)
Standard IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX
Connector 1 x SC connector Pair

1 x UTP RJ-45 connector
Network Media TP:

10Mbps – CAT. 3, 4, or 5 UTP

100Mbps – CAT. 5 UTP

FX:

Multi-Mode – 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 um

Operation Mode Full-Duplex Mode or Half-Duplex Mode
LED 1 x PWR

TP: 1 x 100, 1 x Link/Act, 1 x DUP

FX: 1 x Link/Act, 1 x SD
Power Type USB Bus Power or

External Power Adapter DC 5V 1A (-)–(o–(+)
100-240V 50/60Hz
Power Consumption 3.0W max.
Operating Temperature 32 to 131°F (0 to 55°C)
Storage Temperature -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C)
Relative Humidity 5 to 90%
Dimension 3.7 x 2.8 x 1.0 in (94 x 70 x 26 mm)
Safety / Emission FCC, CE
Warranty 2 Year Limited
Package Contents
1 LKS-FCM22C-2 Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
1 Power Adapter
1 User Manual
1 Product Warranty Card

LKS-FCM22T-2, LKS-FCM22C-2, LKS-FCS21C-T40, LKS-FCS21C-R40, LKS-FCS22C-20, LKS-FCS22C-40, LKS-FCS22C-60 Manual   Version: 3.1   OS:    Size: 83.5 KB
     

You may also like…